Skip to main content

Arta Part β€” Baby Name Meaning and Origin

Arta Part is a masculine name that combines the Persian word 'Arta', meaning 'truth' or 'virtue', and the English word 'Part'.

Arta Part

Letter: A
Boy

You just looked up Arta Part. What does your own name say about you?

Create a free account to get your personal Nameology reading.

Read my name β€” free

Meaning of Arta Part:

Arta Part is a masculine name that combines the Persian word 'Arta', meaning 'truth' or 'virtue', and the English word 'Part'. Together, Arta Part represents a person who embodies truthfulness and integrity, someone who plays a significant role in various aspects of life.

  • Gender: Boy
  • Origin: Persian, English

Origin:

Persian , English

More names starting with A:

Aadvik , Aadyant , Aadyn , Aaeed , Aaeedun , Aaf , Aafaq , Aafaringol , Aafereidun , Aafif , Aafiq , Aafu

Do you like the name Arta Part?

Add Arta Part to Voting List

Frequently asked questions about Arta Part

What does the name Arta Part mean?

Arta Part is a masculine name that combines the Persian word 'Arta', meaning 'truth' or 'virtue', and the English word 'Part'. Together, Arta Part represents a person who embodies truthfulness and integrity, someone who plays a significant role in various aspects of life.

What is the origin of the name Arta Part?

Arta Part is a boy's name of Persian, English origin.

Is Arta Part a boy or girl name?

Arta Part is commonly used as a boy's name.

Discover Arta Part's Fortune

Reveal Arta Part's Governing Planet, Temperament, Rising Sign and Rising Degree β€” a holistic Nameology reading.

Get Arta Part's full 4-Aspect report

Shop Arta Part gifts

Personalized keepsakes featuring the name Arta Part. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Chatbot
Name GuideAI assistant