Skip to main content

Fara Rad β€” Baby Name Meaning and Origin

Fara Rad is a feminine name of Persian origin. It means 'magnificent', 'glorious', or 'illustrious'. The name represents a girl who is remarkable, outstanding, and distinguished in her achievements.

Fara Rad

Letter: F
Girl

You just looked up Fara Rad. What does your own name say about you?

Create a free account to get your personal Nameology reading.

Read my name β€” free

Meaning of Fara Rad:

Fara Rad is a feminine name of Persian origin. It means 'magnificent', 'glorious', or 'illustrious'. The name represents a girl who is remarkable, outstanding, and distinguished in her achievements. It is a name that celebrates strength, excellence, and success, making it an ideal choice for parents who want their daughter to shine and leave a lasting impression wherever she goes.

  • Gender: Girl
  • Origin: Persian

Origin:

Persian

More names starting with F:

Fa , Faaeheh , Faaeq , Faaeze , Faaezeh , Faahima , Faaiq , Faaiz , Faaiza , Faaizah , Faakhira , Faakih

Do you like the name Fara Rad?

Add Fara Rad to Voting List

Frequently asked questions about Fara Rad

What does the name Fara Rad mean?

Fara Rad is a feminine name of Persian origin. It means 'magnificent', 'glorious', or 'illustrious'. The name represents a girl who is remarkable, outstanding, and distinguished in her achievements.

What is the origin of the name Fara Rad?

Fara Rad is a girl's name of Persian origin.

Is Fara Rad a boy or girl name?

Fara Rad is commonly used as a girl's name.

Discover Fara Rad's Fortune

Reveal Fara Rad's Governing Planet, Temperament, Rising Sign and Rising Degree β€” a holistic Nameology reading.

Get Fara Rad's full 4-Aspect report

Shop Fara Rad gifts

Personalized keepsakes featuring the name Fara Rad. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Chatbot
Name GuideAI assistant