Nik Bod β Baby Name Meaning and Origin
Nik Bod is a lovely Persian name that combines two elements. 'Nik' means 'good' or 'virtuous', while 'Bod' means 'existence' or 'being'. Together, the name can be interpreted as 'one who embodies goodness' or 'one who exists with virtue'.
Nik Bod
You just looked up Nik Bod. What does your own name say about you?
Create a free account to get your personal Nameology reading.
Meaning of Nik Bod:
Nik Bod is a lovely Persian name that combines two elements. 'Nik' means 'good' or 'virtuous', while 'Bod' means 'existence' or 'being'. Together, the name can be interpreted as 'one who embodies goodness' or 'one who exists with virtue'. It signifies a person of high moral character, someone who radiates goodness in all aspects of their life. Nik Bod represents the importance of ethical values and the goodness that resides within an individual.
- Gender: Unisex
- Origin: Persian
Do you like the name Nik Bod?
Add Nik Bod to Voting List
Frequently asked questions about Nik Bod
What does the name Nik Bod mean?
Nik Bod is a lovely Persian name that combines two elements. 'Nik' means 'good' or 'virtuous', while 'Bod' means 'existence' or 'being'. Together, the name can be interpreted as 'one who embodies goodness' or 'one who exists with virtue'.
What is the origin of the name Nik Bod?
Nik Bod is a unisex name of Persian origin.
Is Nik Bod a boy or girl name?
Nik Bod is commonly used as a unisex name.
Discover Nik Bod's Fortune
Reveal Nik Bod's Governing Planet, Temperament, Rising Sign and Rising Degree β a holistic Nameology reading.
Get Nik Bod's full 4-Aspect reportShop Nik Bod gifts
Personalized keepsakes featuring the name Nik Bod. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.